NATURES WAY FARMS, LLC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Agriculture · est. 609 U.S. employees
-
12% Green-card filings denied 30 of 253 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings43% Green-card filings certified 110 of 253 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2024 · FY2020–FY2024Jun 2024 Last filing42% Visa filings vs workforce 253 filings / 609 employees · FY2020–FY2024 filings vs FY2024 self-reported headcount-38% Green-card filings, FY2024 vs FY2023 79 vs 127#8 of 3,070 Green-card + work-visa filings 253 filings · last Jun 2024 · #8 of 3,070 in Agriculture · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY2024Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 253 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY2024253 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2024Top 32% Green-card filings per employee, Agriculture 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 32% of 1,926 in Agriculture with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 33% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Agriculture 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 33% of 1,926 in Agriculture reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 20% Green-card filings per employee, all US 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 20% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Agriculture · est. 609 U.S. employees
-
12% Green-card filings denied 30 of 253 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings26% Green-card filings left unused 66 of 253 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings43% Green-card filings certified 110 of 253 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2024 · FY2020–FY202419% Green-card filings withdrawn 47 of 253 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings#8 of 3,070 Green-card + work-visa filings, Agriculture 253 filings · #8 of 3,070 in Agriculture · FY2020–FY2024Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 253 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY2024Jun 2024 Last filing253 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2024Top 32% Green-card filings per employee, Agriculture 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 32% of 1,926 in Agriculture with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 33% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Agriculture 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 33% of 1,926 in Agriculture reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2024
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Agriculture, last filing, and work visas.
- Agriculture · est. 609 U.S. employees
-
#6 of 3,066 Green-card filing volume · Agriculture top 1% of 210,333 US employers · FY2020–FY2024 filingsJun 2024 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 253 · FY2020–FY2024#8 of 3,070 Green-card + work-visa filings, Agriculture 253 filings · #8 of 3,070 in Agriculture · FY2020–FY2024Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 253 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY2024253 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2024Top 32% Green-card filings per employee, Agriculture 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 32% of 1,926 in Agriculture with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 33% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Agriculture 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 33% of 1,926 in Agriculture reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 20% Green-card filings per employee, all US 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 20% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 31% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 31% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2024
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, filings withdrawn, and filings, FY2024 vs FY2023.
- Agriculture · est. 609 U.S. employees
-
12% Green-card filings denied 30 of 253 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings19% Green-card filings withdrawn 47 of 253 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings-38% Green-card filings, FY2024 vs FY2023 79 vs 127Jun 2024 Last filing#8 of 3,070 Green-card + work-visa filings, Agriculture 253 filings · #8 of 3,070 in Agriculture · FY2020–FY2024Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 253 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY2024253 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2024Top 32% Green-card filings per employee, Agriculture 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 32% of 1,926 in Agriculture with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 33% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Agriculture 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 33% of 1,926 in Agriculture reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 20% Green-card filings per employee, all US 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 20% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 31% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 31% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2024
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
-
12% Green-card filings denied 30 of 253 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings26% Green-card filings left unused 66 of 253 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings19% Green-card filings withdrawn 47 of 253 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 1% Filing volume rank Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · #8 of 3,070 in Agriculture · FY2020–FY2024#8 of 3,070 Green-card + work-visa filings, Agriculture 253 filings · #8 of 3,070 in Agriculture · FY2020–FY2024253 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2024Top 32% Green-card filings per employee, Agriculture 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 32% of 1,926 in Agriculture with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 33% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Agriculture 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 33% of 1,926 in Agriculture reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 20% Green-card filings per employee, all US 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 20% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 31% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 253 filings / 609 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 31% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2024
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Filing pattern observations
76% of 253 PERM filings list COLOMBIA as country of citizenship (HHI 5,811)
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications NATURES WAY FARMS, LLC. has filed each quarter, from FY2020 to today.
What this means
NATURES WAY FARMS, LLC. applied to sponsor 253 workers for green cards between 2020 and 2024. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for NATURES WAY FARMS, LLC..
Similar employers
Other Agriculture filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
ALLEN HARIM FOODS, LLC
247 PERM
Agriculture -
NATURE'S WAY FARMS, LLC
434 PERM
Agriculture -
R PLANTS INC
153 PERM
Agriculture -
RIVERVIEW LLP
608 PERM
Agriculture -
MAR-JAC POULTRY, INC
347 PERM
Agriculture -
Monterey Mushrooms, Inc
172 PERM
Agriculture -
Nature's Way Nursery of Miami, Inc
88 PERM
Agriculture -
SYRACUSE DAIRY, LLC
80 PERM
Agriculture -
Oak View Farms LLC
138 PERM
Agriculture -
RAINBOW VALLEY DAIRY
99 PERM
Agriculture
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.