Keysight Technologies, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 653 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 268 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings64% Green-card filings certified 171 of 268 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing+39% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 32 vs 23#71 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 1,236 filings · #71 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1,236 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025268 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025968 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 8% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 268 filings / 653 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 8% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202522% Green-card filings, share of all filings 268 of this employer's 1,236 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#573 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#111 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings41.0% Green-card filings per employee 268 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings78% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 968 of this employer's 1,236 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 1% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,041 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#90 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings148.2% Work-visa filings per employee 968 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings1,236 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#594 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings189.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 1,236 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 653 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 268 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings35% Green-card filings left unused 94 of 268 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings64% Green-card filings certified 171 of 268 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY20251% Green-card filings withdrawn 3 of 268 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings#71 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 1,236 filings · #71 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1,236 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing$103,678 Median wage, Software Developers, Systems Software FY2018–FY2025268 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025968 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202522% Green-card filings, share of all filings 268 of this employer's 1,236 · FY2018–FY2025 filings+39% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 32 vs 23Top 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#573 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#111 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings41.0% Green-card filings per employee 268 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings78% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 968 of this employer's 1,236 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 1% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,041 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#90 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings148.2% Work-visa filings per employee 968 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings1,236 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#594 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings189.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 1,236 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 653 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 968 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings98% Work-visa filings certified 951 of 968 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings3 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 968 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings13 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 968 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings#90 of 13,792 Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 1% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 1% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 1% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings3.6:1 Temp-to-perm 968 work visas / 268 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 929 of 929 filings that state it · 39 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filing#71 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 1,236 filings · #71 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1,236 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025268 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202522% Green-card filings, share of all filings 268 of this employer's 1,236 · FY2018–FY2025 filings+39% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 32 vs 23#573 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#111 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings41.0% Green-card filings per employee 268 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings968 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings78% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 968 of this employer's 1,236 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 1% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,041 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings148.2% Work-visa filings per employee 968 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings1,236 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#594 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings189.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 1,236 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 653 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 268 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings98% Work-visa filings certified 951 of 968 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings1% Green-card filings withdrawn 3 of 268 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings+39% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024 32 vs 233.6:1 Temp-to-perm 968 work visas / 268 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$103,678 Median wage, Software Developers, Systems Software FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing#71 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 1,236 filings · #71 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1,236 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025268 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025968 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 8% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 268 filings / 653 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 8% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202522% Green-card filings, share of all filings 268 of this employer's 1,236 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#573 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#111 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings41.0% Green-card filings per employee 268 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings78% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 968 of this employer's 1,236 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 1% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,041 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#90 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings148.2% Work-visa filings per employee 968 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings1,236 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#594 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings189.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 1,236 filings / 653 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Keysight Technologies, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Keysight Technologies, Inc. applied to sponsor 268 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Keysight Technologies, Inc..
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Starbucks Coffee Company
392 PERM
Manufacturing -
Becton Dickinson and Company
339 PERM
Manufacturing -
HITACHI GLOBAL STORAGE TECHNOLOGIES
232 PERM
Manufacturing -
Panasonic Corporation of North America
216 PERM
Manufacturing -
Valeo North America, Inc.
204 PERM
Manufacturing -
MOLEX
179 PERM
Manufacturing -
ZOETIS INC.
125 PERM
Manufacturing -
PACCAR Inc
117 PERM
Manufacturing -
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
111 PERM
Manufacturing -
AMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS
108 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.