SAFRAN ELECTRICAL POWER USA, LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 69 U.S. employees
-
7% Green-card filings denied 1 of 15 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings73% Green-card filings certified 11 of 15 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Apr 2026 Last filing33% Visa filings vs workforce 23 filings / 69 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcountTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202515 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20258 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 16% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 15 filings / 69 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 16% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202565% Green-card filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#11,092 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,402 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings21.7% Green-card filings per employee 15 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings35% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings11.6% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings23 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#23,208 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,371 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 69 U.S. employees
-
7% Green-card filings denied 1 of 15 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings20% Green-card filings left unused 3 of 15 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings73% Green-card filings certified 11 of 15 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2026 · FY2018–FY20250% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 15 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Apr 2026 Last filing$94,973 Median wage, Industrial Engineers FY2018–FY202515 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20258 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202565% Green-card filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#11,092 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,402 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings21.7% Green-card filings per employee 15 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings35% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings11.6% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings23 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#23,208 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,371 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings33.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and certified-withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 69 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 8 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings1 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 8 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 42% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 26% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 6% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings0.53:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 15 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 8 of 8 filings that state it · FY2018–FY2025 filingsApr 2026 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202515 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202565% Green-card filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#11,092 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,402 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings21.7% Green-card filings per employee 15 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings8 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings35% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings11.6% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings23 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#23,208 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,371 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings33.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 69 U.S. employees
-
7% Green-card filings denied 1 of 15 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 15 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings0.53:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 15 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$94,973 Median wage, Industrial Engineers FY2018–FY2025Apr 2026 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202515 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20258 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 16% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 15 filings / 69 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 16% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 34% Green-card filings per employee, all US 15 filings / 69 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 34% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202565% Green-card filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#11,092 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,402 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings21.7% Green-card filings per employee 15 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings35% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings11.6% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings23 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#23,208 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,371 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings33.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 69 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications SAFRAN ELECTRICAL POWER USA, LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
SAFRAN ELECTRICAL POWER USA, LLC applied to sponsor 15 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for SAFRAN ELECTRICAL POWER USA, LLC.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
MICRON SEMICONDUCTOR PRODUCTS
62 PERM
Manufacturing -
Karma Automotive, LLC
58 PERM
Manufacturing -
Janssen Research Development, LLC
56 PERM
Manufacturing -
GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC
55 PERM
Manufacturing -
Otis Elevator Company
53 PERM
Manufacturing -
Gogo LLC
52 PERM
Manufacturing -
THE SHERWINWILLIAMS COMPANY
49 PERM
Manufacturing -
Visteon Corporation
49 PERM
Manufacturing -
Takeda Pharmaceuticals U.S.A., Inc.
46 PERM
Manufacturing -
CROWN CASTLE USA
45 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.