SNAPFISH
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 162 U.S. employees
-
7% Green-card filings denied 1 of 14 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings64% Green-card filings certified 9 of 14 green-card filings · last filed Nov 2022 · FY2018–FY2023Nov 2022 Last filing38% Visa filings vs workforce 61 filings / 162 employees · FY2018–FY2023 filings vs FY2021 self-reported headcountTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 61 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 61 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202314 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202347 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 32% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 162 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 32% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202323% Green-card filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 61 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#11,705 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,480 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings8.6% Green-card filings per employee 14 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings77% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 61 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#16,847 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,549 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings29.0% Work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings61 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#15,006 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,493 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 162 U.S. employees
-
7% Green-card filings denied 1 of 14 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings29% Green-card filings left unused 4 of 14 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings64% Green-card filings certified 9 of 14 green-card filings · last filed Nov 2022 · FY2018–FY20230% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 14 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 61 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 61 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2023Nov 2022 Last filing$144,882 Median wage, Software Developers, Applications FY2018–FY202314 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202347 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202323% Green-card filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 61 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#11,705 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,480 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings8.6% Green-card filings per employee 14 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings77% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 61 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#16,847 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,549 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings29.0% Work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings61 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#15,006 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,493 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings37.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 61 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 162 U.S. employees
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 47 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings83% Work-visa filings certified 39 of 47 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings98% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 40 of 41 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2016–FY20222 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 47 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings5 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 47 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 8% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 7% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 6% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings3.4:1 Temp-to-perm 47 work visas / 14 green cards · FY2018–FY2023100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 43 of 43 filings that state it · 4 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2023 filingsNov 2022 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 61 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 61 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202314 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2023 filings23% Green-card filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 61 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#11,705 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,480 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings8.6% Green-card filings per employee 14 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings47 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings77% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 61 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#16,847 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,549 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings29.0% Work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings61 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#15,006 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,493 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings37.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 61 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 162 U.S. employees
-
7% Green-card filings denied 1 of 14 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings83% Work-visa filings certified 39 of 47 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 14 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings3.4:1 Temp-to-perm 47 work visas / 14 green cards · FY2018–FY2023$144,882 Median wage, Software Developers, Applications FY2018–FY2023Nov 2022 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 61 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 61 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202314 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202347 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 32% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 162 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 32% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023Top 56% Green-card filings per employee, all US 14 filings / 162 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 56% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202323% Green-card filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 61 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 6% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#11,705 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,480 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings8.6% Green-card filings per employee 14 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings77% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 47 of this employer's 61 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#16,847 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,549 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings29.0% Work-visa filings per employee 47 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings61 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#15,006 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,493 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings37.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 61 filings / 162 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications SNAPFISH has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
SNAPFISH applied to sponsor 14 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 10.3% of this employer's 39 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
7 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
MICRON SEMICONDUCTOR PRODUCTS
62 PERM
Manufacturing -
Karma Automotive, LLC
58 PERM
Manufacturing -
Janssen Research Development, LLC
56 PERM
Manufacturing -
GE PRECISION HEALTHCARE LLC
55 PERM
Manufacturing -
Otis Elevator Company
53 PERM
Manufacturing -
Gogo LLC
52 PERM
Manufacturing -
Visteon Corporation
49 PERM
Manufacturing -
THE SHERWINWILLIAMS COMPANY
49 PERM
Manufacturing -
Takeda Pharmaceuticals U.S.A., Inc.
46 PERM
Manufacturing -
CROWN CASTLE USA
45 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.