TIP TOP POULTRY, INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,350 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 17 measurements · Show all →
-
36% Green-card filings denied 32 of 88 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2020 filings5% Green-card filings certified 4 of 88 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2020 · FY2018–FY2020Aug 2020 Last filing-66% Green-card filings, FY2020 vs FY2019 15 vs 44Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 88 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2020Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 88 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202088 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2020Top 38% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 38% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020Top 54% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 54% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2020Top 62% Green-card filings per employee, all US 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 62% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 88 of this employer's 88 · FY2018–FY2020 filingsTop 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2020 filings#2,093 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2020 filings#280 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2020 filings6.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 88 filings / 1,350 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020 filings#8,078 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2020 filings#734 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2020 filings
12 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,350 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 18 measurements · Show all →
-
36% Green-card filings denied 32 of 88 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2020 filings14% Green-card filings left unused 12 of 88 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2020 filings5% Green-card filings certified 4 of 88 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2020 · FY2018–FY202045% Green-card filings withdrawn 40 of 88 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2020 filingsTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 88 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2020Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 88 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2020Aug 2020 Last filing$17,306 Median wage, PLANT LABORER FY2018–FY202088 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2020Top 38% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 38% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 88 of this employer's 88 · FY2018–FY2020 filings-66% Green-card filings, FY2020 vs FY2019 15 vs 44Top 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2020 filings#2,093 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2020 filings#280 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2020 filings6.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 88 filings / 1,350 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020 filings#8,078 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2020 filings#734 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2020 filings
13 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Manufacturing, last filing, and work visas.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,350 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 18 measurements · Show all →
-
Top 2% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 1% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2020 filingsAug 2020 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 88 · FY2018–FY2020Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 88 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2020Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 88 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202088 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2020Top 38% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 38% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020Top 54% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 54% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2020Top 62% Green-card filings per employee, all US 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 62% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020Top 73% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 73% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 88 of this employer's 88 · FY2018–FY2020 filings-66% Green-card filings, FY2020 vs FY2019 15 vs 44Top 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2020 filings#2,093 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2020 filings#280 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2020 filings6.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 88 filings / 1,350 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020 filings#8,078 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2020 filings#734 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2020 filings
13 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, filings withdrawn, and filings, FY2020 vs FY2019.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,350 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 19 measurements · Show all →
-
36% Green-card filings denied 32 of 88 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2020 filings45% Green-card filings withdrawn 40 of 88 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2020 filings-66% Green-card filings, FY2020 vs FY2019 15 vs 44$17,306 Median wage, PLANT LABORER FY2018–FY2020Aug 2020 Last filingTop 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 88 filings · Top 4% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2020Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 88 filings · Top 3% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202088 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2020Top 38% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 38% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020Top 54% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 54% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2020Top 62% Green-card filings per employee, all US 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 62% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020Top 73% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 88 filings / 1,350 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 73% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2020100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 88 of this employer's 88 · FY2018–FY2020 filingsTop 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2020 filings#2,093 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2020 filings#280 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2020 filings6.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 88 filings / 1,350 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2020 filings#8,078 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2020 filings#734 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2020 filings
14 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications TIP TOP POULTRY, INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
TIP TOP POULTRY, INC. applied to sponsor 88 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2020. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for TIP TOP POULTRY, INC..
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
TECUMSEH POULTRY LLC
319 PERM
Manufacturing -
Integrity Foods Inc
183 PERM
Manufacturing -
Transcontinental US LLC
23 PERM
Manufacturing -
Belmont Sausage Company
243 PERM
Manufacturing -
KOCH FOODS OF CUMMING, LLC
214 PERM
Manufacturing -
CLEMENS FOOD GROUP LLC
210 PERM
Manufacturing -
Hamrick Mills, Inc.
131 PERM
Manufacturing -
Resers Fine Foods, Inc.
130 PERM
Manufacturing -
New Angus, LLC
110 PERM
Manufacturing -
FREESCALE SEMICONDUCTOR, INC.
376 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.