ATIEVA USA, INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,280 U.S. employees
-
1% Green-card filings denied 1 of 78 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings49% Green-card filings certified 38 of 78 green-card filings · last filed May 2023 · FY2018–FY2023May 2023 Last filing40% Visa filings vs workforce 517 filings / 1,280 employees · FY2018–FY2023 filings vs FY2023 self-reported headcount-97% Green-card filings, FY2023 vs FY2021 1 vs 29Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 517 filings · Top 1% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 517 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202378 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2023439 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 39% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 78 filings / 1,280 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 39% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202315% Green-card filings, share of all filings 78 of this employer's 517 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,406 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#327 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings6.1% Green-card filings per employee 78 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings85% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 439 of this employer's 517 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 2% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,607 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#185 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings34.3% Work-visa filings per employee 439 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings517 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,668 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#172 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,280 U.S. employees
-
1% Green-card filings denied 1 of 78 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings38% Green-card filings left unused 30 of 78 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings49% Green-card filings certified 38 of 78 green-card filings · last filed May 2023 · FY2018–FY202312% Green-card filings withdrawn 9 of 78 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 517 filings · Top 1% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 517 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2023May 2023 Last filing$87,526 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2018–FY202378 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2023439 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202315% Green-card filings, share of all filings 78 of this employer's 517 · FY2018–FY2023 filings-97% Green-card filings, FY2023 vs FY2021 1 vs 29Top 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,406 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#327 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings6.1% Green-card filings per employee 78 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings85% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 439 of this employer's 517 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 2% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,607 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#185 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings34.3% Work-visa filings per employee 439 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings517 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,668 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#172 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings40.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 517 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,280 U.S. employees
-
2 Work-visa filings denied of 439 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings97% Work-visa filings certified 427 of 439 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings3 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 439 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings7 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 439 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 2% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 2% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 2% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 2% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings5.6:1 Temp-to-perm 439 work visas / 78 green cards · FY2018–FY2023100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 409 of 409 filings that state it · 30 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2023 filingsMay 2023 Last filingTop 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 517 filings · Top 1% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 517 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202378 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202315% Green-card filings, share of all filings 78 of this employer's 517 · FY2018–FY2023 filings-97% Green-card filings, FY2023 vs FY2021 1 vs 29#2,406 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#327 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings6.1% Green-card filings per employee 78 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings439 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings85% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 439 of this employer's 517 · FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,607 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#185 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings34.3% Work-visa filings per employee 439 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings517 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,668 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#172 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings40.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 517 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,280 U.S. employees
-
1% Green-card filings denied 1 of 78 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings97% Work-visa filings certified 427 of 439 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings12% Green-card filings withdrawn 9 of 78 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings-97% Green-card filings, FY2023 vs FY2021 1 vs 295.6:1 Temp-to-perm 439 work visas / 78 green cards · FY2018–FY2023$87,526 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2018–FY2023May 2023 Last filingTop 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 517 filings · Top 1% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 517 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202378 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2023439 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 39% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 78 filings / 1,280 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 39% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202315% Green-card filings, share of all filings 78 of this employer's 517 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 2% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,406 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#327 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings6.1% Green-card filings per employee 78 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings85% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 439 of this employer's 517 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 2% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,607 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#185 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings34.3% Work-visa filings per employee 439 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings517 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#1,668 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#172 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings40.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 517 filings / 1,280 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications ATIEVA USA, INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
ATIEVA USA, INC. applied to sponsor 78 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for ATIEVA USA, INC..
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
Becton Dickinson and Company
339 PERM
Manufacturing -
Keysight Technologies, Inc.
268 PERM
Manufacturing -
HITACHI GLOBAL STORAGE TECHNOLOGIES
232 PERM
Manufacturing -
Panasonic Corporation of North America
216 PERM
Manufacturing -
Valeo North America, Inc.
204 PERM
Manufacturing -
MOLEX
179 PERM
Manufacturing -
ZOETIS INC.
125 PERM
Manufacturing -
PACCAR Inc
117 PERM
Manufacturing -
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
111 PERM
Manufacturing -
AMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS
108 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.