SimpliSafe Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 504 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 25 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings56% Green-card filings certified 14 of 25 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing27% Visa filings vs workforce 137 filings / 504 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcount-40% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2023 6 vs 10Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 137 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 137 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202525 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025112 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 44% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 25 filings / 504 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 44% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 25 of this employer's 137 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,226 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#904 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.0% Green-card filings per employee 25 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 112 of this employer's 137 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#8,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#702 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.2% Work-visa filings per employee 112 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings137 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,896 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#531 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 504 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 25 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings44% Green-card filings left unused 11 of 25 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings56% Green-card filings certified 14 of 25 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Top 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 137 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 137 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing$128,500 Median wage, Software Developers FY2018–FY202525 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025112 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 25 of this employer's 137 · FY2018–FY2025 filings-40% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2023 6 vs 10Top 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,226 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#904 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.0% Green-card filings per employee 25 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 112 of this employer's 137 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#8,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#702 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.2% Work-visa filings per employee 112 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings137 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,896 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#531 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings27.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 137 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 504 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 112 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings99% Work-visa filings certified 111 of 112 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings96% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 68 of 71 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2014–FY20231 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 112 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 4% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 4% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings4.5:1 Temp-to-perm 112 work visas / 25 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 110 of 110 filings that state it · 2 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 137 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 137 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202525 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025 filings18% Green-card filings, share of all filings 25 of this employer's 137 · FY2018–FY2025 filings-40% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2023 6 vs 10Top 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,226 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#904 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.0% Green-card filings per employee 25 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings112 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 112 of this employer's 137 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#8,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#702 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.2% Work-visa filings per employee 112 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings137 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,896 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#531 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings27.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 137 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2023.
- Manufacturing · est. 504 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 25 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings99% Work-visa filings certified 111 of 112 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings-40% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2023 6 vs 104.5:1 Temp-to-perm 112 work visas / 25 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$128,500 Median wage, Software Developers FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 3% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 137 filings · Top 3% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 137 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202525 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025112 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 44% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 25 filings / 504 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 44% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 25 of this employer's 137 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,226 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#904 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.0% Green-card filings per employee 25 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 112 of this employer's 137 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#8,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#702 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.2% Work-visa filings per employee 112 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings137 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,896 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#531 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings27.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 137 filings / 504 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications SimpliSafe Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
SimpliSafe Inc. applied to sponsor 25 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 18.3% of this employer's 115 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14 |
| 2021 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 32 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| 2019 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
ZOETIS INC.
125 PERM
Manufacturing -
PACCAR Inc
117 PERM
Manufacturing -
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES
111 PERM
Manufacturing -
AMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS
108 PERM
Manufacturing -
Lear Corporation
107 PERM
Manufacturing -
Avery Dennison Corporation
96 PERM
Manufacturing -
GOODMAN MANUFACTURING COMPANY, L.P.
96 PERM
Manufacturing -
CIMPRESS USA INCORPORATED
96 PERM
Manufacturing -
LENOVO
95 PERM
Manufacturing -
SHIRE HUMAN GENETIC THERAPIES (SHGT) INC
93 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.