Dakota Provisions, LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 780 U.S. employees
-
7% Green-card filings denied 54 of 768 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings74% Green-card filings certified 571 of 768 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2018–FY2025May 2026 Last filing99% Visa filings vs workforce 770 filings / 780 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcount+10% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2023 152 vs 138#97 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 770 filings · #97 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 770 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025768 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20252 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 768 filings / 780 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 3% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202599% Green-card filings, share of all filings 768 of this employer's 770 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#170 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#35 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings98.5% Green-card filings per employee 768 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings1% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 770 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#10,668 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings0.3% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings770 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#844 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 780 U.S. employees
-
7% Green-card filings denied 54 of 768 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings15% Green-card filings left unused 117 of 768 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings74% Green-card filings certified 571 of 768 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2018–FY20253% Green-card filings withdrawn 26 of 768 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings#97 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 770 filings · #97 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 770 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025May 2026 Last filing$18,949 Median wage, PACKERS AND PACKAGERS, HAND FY2018–FY2025768 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20252 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202599% Green-card filings, share of all filings 768 of this employer's 770 · FY2018–FY2025 filings+10% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2023 152 vs 138Top 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#170 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#35 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings98.5% Green-card filings per employee 768 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings1% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 770 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#10,668 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings0.3% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings770 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#844 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings98.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 770 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 780 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 2 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 2 of 2 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 78% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 59% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#35 of 22,482 Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 0.1% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings0.0026:1 Temp-to-perm 2 work visas / 768 green cards · FY2018–FY20250% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 0 of 1 filings that state it · 1 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsMay 2026 Last filing#97 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 770 filings · #97 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 770 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025768 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202599% Green-card filings, share of all filings 768 of this employer's 770 · FY2018–FY2025 filings+10% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2023 152 vs 138Top 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#170 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings98.5% Green-card filings per employee 768 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings2 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings1% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 770 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#10,668 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings0.3% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings770 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#844 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings98.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 770 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 780 U.S. employees
-
7% Green-card filings denied 54 of 768 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 2 of 2 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings3% Green-card filings withdrawn 26 of 768 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings+10% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2023 152 vs 1380.0026:1 Temp-to-perm 2 work visas / 768 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$18,949 Median wage, PACKERS AND PACKAGERS, HAND FY2018–FY2025May 2026 Last filing#97 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 770 filings · #97 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 1% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 770 filings · Top 1% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025768 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20252 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 3% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 768 filings / 780 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 3% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202599% Green-card filings, share of all filings 768 of this employer's 770 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 1% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#170 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#35 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings98.5% Green-card filings per employee 768 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings1% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 770 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#10,668 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings0.3% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings770 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#844 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings98.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 770 filings / 780 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Dakota Provisions, LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Dakota Provisions, LLC applied to sponsor 768 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Dakota Provisions, LLC.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
Abbyland Foods Inc.
1,542 PERM
Manufacturing -
Belmont Sausage Company
243 PERM
Manufacturing -
CLEMENS FOOD GROUP LLC
210 PERM
Manufacturing -
NORMAN W. FRIES, INC
756 PERM
Manufacturing -
Tyson Fresh Meats, Inc.
454 PERM
Manufacturing -
GEORGE'S CHICKEN, LLC.
390 PERM
Manufacturing -
TECUMSEH POULTRY LLC
319 PERM
Manufacturing -
MARJAC POULTRY, INC
314 PERM
Manufacturing -
Integrity Foods Inc
183 PERM
Manufacturing -
Stoughton Trailers, LLC
2,343 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.