The open canonical index of U.S. employer filings
Counts, shares and rates on this page are for FY2023-FY2025, the last three complete fiscal years.
Search 210,663 employers with green-card filings in Department of Labor Green card sponsorships PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ /Temporary work filings LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ disclosures. Wage analysis. Open methodology.
Show columns
This page indexes public U.S. Department of Labor PERM labor-certification filing records.
% of workforce and Filing intensity rank the 62,054 employers reporting headcount (FY2023-FY2025): the median of each employer's same-year rates, with n= the years it was computed from. Employers without an audited headcount are not shown in these views.
Sorted by green-card (PERM) filings in the window, highest first. Ordered across all 3,576 employers, not just this page; “#” is the rank in that order. Reset to the default order.
PERM = green-card sponsorship filings · LCA = temporary-work (H-1B) filings · EMP = estimated U.S. employees— counts are filings in FY2023-FY2025, DOL public records.
| #Rank by green-card (PERM) filings in the window, highest first | CompanyCompanyCanonical company name as filed with U.S. DOL OFLC. Click to open the company page. | Trend (8 FY)Trend (8 FY)Last 8 fiscal years of green-card (PERM) filings. The figure beside the line compares the two most recent COMPLETE fiscal years and names both; the fiscal year still in progress is not shown on this list. No percent is printed when the comparison year holds fewer than 5 filings. | Employees (est.)EmployeesHeadcount from SEC EDGAR 10-K if publicly traded, otherwise DOL PERM self-reported. | Green cards (PERM)Green card sponsorshipsGreen-card (PERM) labor-certification filings in FY2023-FY2025; a parent's count includes its subsidiaries'. | Work visas (LCA)Temporary work filingsWork-visa (LCA) filings, the prerequisite for an H-1B petition, in FY2023-FY2025; a parent's count includes its subsidiaries'. | P/HC%PERM/HC %Median of the employer's same-year green-card (PERM) filing rates: each year's filings divided by that year's reported headcount, FY2023-FY2025, with n= the years used. Only employers with an audited headcount carry a rate. | L/HC%LCA/HC %Median of the employer's same-year work-visa (LCA) filing rates: each year's filings divided by that year's reported headcount, FY2023-FY2025, with n= the years used. Only employers with an audited headcount carry a rate. | IntensVisa filings vs workforceMedian of the employer's same-year combined (PERM + LCA) filing rates per 100 employees, FY2023-FY2025, with n= the years used. Only employers with an audited headcount carry a rate. | RolesUnique RolesCount of distinct SOC occupational codes across all of the employer's filings. | F/RoleFilings/RoleTotal filings divided by unique roles. High means concentrated hiring; low means diverse hiring. | Cert% | Deny%Government rejection rateDenied share of green-card filings, FY2023-FY2025: denied cases over every green-card (PERM) case in those years. | FEINFEINIRS taxpayer ID, 9 digits. Technical mode only. | SOCSOC CodeThe employer's most-filed SOC 6-digit occupation code. Technical mode only. | NAICSNAICS6-digit industry code. Technical mode only. | OSHA-IOSHA InjuriesSum of annual injuries self-reported on OSHA Form 300A under 29 CFR 1904. | OSHA-FOSHA FatalWorkplace fatalities reported on OSHA Form 300A. | CEO×CEO RATIOCEO total compensation divided by median employee compensation, from the SEC DEF 14A proxy, Item 402(u). | PPP$PPP LOANTotal dollars approved across all SBA PPP loans for this employer, loans over 150K dollars only. | ☆Watch — add this employer to your watchlist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 |
Carnival Corporation
Transportation
|
2,243Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 31 | 131 | 0.0% n=2 | 0.2% n=2 | 0.2% n=2 | 70 | 1.6 | 84%26 of 31 | 6%2 of 31 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 42 |
Sernas Trucking
Transportation
|
5Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 31 | 0 | 80.0% n=2 | — | 80.0% n=2 | 2 | 15.5 | 100%31 of 31 | 0%0 of 31 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 43 |
US CARGO LINK LLC
Transportation
|
6Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 30 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 15.0 | 100%30 of 30 | 0%0 of 30 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 44 |
Polmax LLC
Transportation
|
87Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 30 | 0 | 34.5% n=1 | — | 34.5% n=1 | 1 | 57.0 | 97%29 of 30 | 0%0 of 30 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | $1,849,544 | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 45 |
THOMAS SONS DISTRIBUTORS
Transportation
|
74Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 30 | 0 | 20.5% n=2 | — | 20.5% n=2 | 2 | 15.0 | 100%30 of 30 | 0%0 of 30 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 46 |
ALL FRIENDS ENTERPRISES, LLC DBA AF SERVICES
Transportation
|
42Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 29 | 0 | 69.0% n=1 | — | 69.0% n=1 | 1 | 29.0 | 100%29 of 29 | 0%0 of 29 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 47 |
TS Expediting Service Inc.
Transportation
|
143Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 29 | 0 | 20.3% n=1 | — | 20.3% n=1 | 1 | 29.0 | 0%0 of 29 | 0%0 of 29 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 48 |
Best Express Transportation, LLC
Transportation
|
39Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 28 | 0 | 25.0% n=3 | — | 25.0% n=3 | 3 | 15.3 | 86%24 of 28 | 0%0 of 28 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | $799,825 | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 49 |
Grasshopper Trans Inc
Transportation
|
15Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 28 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 28.0 | 96%27 of 28 | 0%0 of 28 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 50 |
POSTAL XPRESS, LLC
Transportation
|
32Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 28 | 0 | 87.5% n=1 | — | 87.5% n=1 | 1 | 28.0 | 100%28 of 28 | 0%0 of 28 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | $623,432 | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 51 |
Royal Express Inc
Transportation
|
4Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 28 | 0 | 8.0% n=2 | — | 8.0% n=2 | 4 | 15.0 | 89%25 of 28 | 0%0 of 28 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | $3,417,894 | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 52 |
Supra National Express
Transportation
|
125Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 26 | 0 | 10.4% n=2 | — | 10.4% n=2 | 3 | 8.7 | 96%25 of 26 | 0%0 of 26 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | $1,950,495 | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 53 |
Eclectic Logistics
Transportation
|
5Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 26 | 0 | 42.5% n=2 | — | 42.5% n=2 | 3 | 8.7 | 92%24 of 26 | 8%2 of 26 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 54 |
NATIONAL RAILROAD PASSENGER CORPORATION (AMTRAK)
Transportation
|
20,000Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 26 | 0 | 0.1% n=2 | — | 0.1% n=2 | 34 | 2.1 | 96%25 of 26 | 4%1 of 26 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 55 |
PROFIT LOGISTIC
Transportation
|
85Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 25 | 0 | 29.4% n=1 | — | 29.4% n=1 | 1 | 25.0 | 100%25 of 25 | 0%0 of 25 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 56 |
Central Oregon Truck Company, Inc. dba Leavitts F
Transportation
|
122Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 25 | 0 | 10.2% n=2 | — | 10.2% n=2 | 2 | 22.5 | 100%25 of 25 | 0%0 of 25 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 57 |
ARROW TRANS CORP
Transportation
|
8Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 24 | 0 | 40.0% n=3 | — | 40.0% n=3 | 8 | 6.6 | 100%24 of 24 | 0%0 of 24 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 58 |
MUTOMBO INTERNATIONAL INC
Transportation
|
10Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 24 | 0 | 50.8% n=2 | — | 50.8% n=2 | 9 | 3.3 | 96%23 of 24 | 4%1 of 24 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | $351,800 | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 59 |
TAG TRANS INC
Transportation
|
48Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 22 | 0 | 14.6% n=3 | — | 14.6% n=3 | 3 | 7.3 | 100%22 of 22 | 0%0 of 22 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 60 |
ROZAFA TRANSPORT, INC.
Transportation
|
60Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 21 | 0 | 35.0% n=1 | — | 35.0% n=1 | 1 | 21.0 | 100%21 of 21 | 0%0 of 21 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 61 |
Brite Logistics INC
Transportation
|
65Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 21 | 0 | 32.3% n=1 | — | 32.3% n=1 | 2 | 21.5 | 100%21 of 21 | 0%0 of 21 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | $3,725,600 | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 62 |
Polmax Truck and Trailer Repair Center
Transportation
|
40Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 21 | 0 | 36.8% n=2 | — | 36.8% n=2 | 6 | 26.3 | 100%21 of 21 | 0%0 of 21 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | $617,794 | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 63 |
AXIS SOLUTIONS, INC.
Transportation
|
101Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 20 | 0 | 7.9% n=3 | — | 7.9% n=3 | 1 | 20.0 | 0%0 of 20 | 100%20 of 20 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 64 |
Top Ten Express Corp.
Transportation
|
1Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 20 | 0 | 8.3% n=2 | — | 8.3% n=2 | 2 | 10.0 | 100%20 of 20 | 0%0 of 20 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 65 |
EO SOLUTIONS INC
Transportation
|
5Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 19 | 0 | 40.0% n=1 | — | 40.0% n=1 | 1 | 19.0 | 89%17 of 19 | 0%0 of 19 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 66 |
MARATHON XPRESS INC
Transportation
|
35Self-reported (PERM) - FY2023⚠️ Headcount data from FY2023 (3 years old) | 19 | 0 | 54.3% n=1 | — | 54.3% n=1 | 2 | 9.5 | 5%1 of 19 | 95%18 of 19 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 67 |
Z Transportation inc.
Transportation
|
190Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 18 | 0 | 4.7% n=2 | — | 4.7% n=2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0%0 of 18 | 100%18 of 18 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 68 |
Enbridge Employee Services, Inc.
Transportation
|
2,168Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 18 | 12 | 0.1% n=3 | 0.1% n=3 | 0.3% n=3 | 22 | 1.1 | 94%17 of 18 | 0%0 of 18 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 69 |
Parsons Transportation Group Inc.
Transportation
|
322Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 17 | 89 | 0.3% n=3 | 1.6% n=3 | 1.8% n=3 | 36 | 2.4 | 94%16 of 17 | 0%0 of 17 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 70 |
KARST STAGE
Transportation
|
140Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 17 | 0 | 6.8% n=2 | — | 6.8% n=2 | 2 | 10.0 | 94%16 of 17 | 0%0 of 17 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | $1,320,754 | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 71 |
Alaska Airlines, Inc.
Transportation
|
9,793Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 17 | 39 | 0.1% n=2 | 0.1% n=2 | 0.2% n=2 | 8 | 2.5 | 94%16 of 17 | 0%0 of 17 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 72 |
TM TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC
Transportation
|
37Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 16 | 0 | 23.3% n=3 | — | 23.3% n=3 | 4 | 16.5 | 56%9 of 16 | 44%7 of 16 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 73 |
CommuteAir LLC
Transportation
|
1,400Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 15 | 37 | 0.8% n=2 | 1.1% n=2 | 1.9% n=2 | 3 | 5.0 | 100%15 of 15 | 0%0 of 15 | -- | -- | -- | 34 | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 74 |
KUEHNE NAGEL, INC.
Transportation
|
182Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 15 | 31 | 0.1% n=2 | 0.1% n=2 | 0.2% n=2 | 23 | 1.5 | 93%14 of 15 | 0%0 of 15 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 75 |
PAM TRANSPORT INC
Transportation
|
2,475Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 15 | 0 | 0.3% n=3 | — | 0.3% n=3 | 2 | 7.5 | 67%10 of 15 | 0%0 of 15 | -- | -- | -- | 65 | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 76 |
Highland Logistics, Inc.
Transportation
|
29Self-reported (PERM) - FY2023⚠️ Headcount data from FY2023 (3 years old) | 15 | 0 | 51.7% n=1 | — | 51.7% n=1 | 1 | 15.0 | 0%0 of 15 | 100%15 of 15 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 77 |
IVYS TRUCKING CORP
Transportation
|
13Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 14 | 0 | 53.8% n=2 | — | 53.8% n=2 | 1 | 14.0 | 36%5 of 14 | 64%9 of 14 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 78 |
JetBlue Airways
Transportation
|
24,500Self-reported (PERM) - FY2025Data verified FY2025 (1 year ago) | 14 | 91 | 0.0% n=3 | 0.1% n=3 | 0.2% n=3 | 31 | 1.5 | 86%12 of 14 | 7%1 of 14 | -- | -- | -- | 997 | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 79 |
DBN TRANS INC
Transportation
|
28Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 14 | 0 | 25.0% n=2 | — | 25.0% n=2 | 3 | 6.0 | 14%2 of 14 | 0%0 of 14 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch | |
| 80 |
BESTWAY EXPRESS, INC.
Transportation
|
290Self-reported (PERM) - FY2024⚠️ Headcount data from FY2024 (2 years old) | 14 | 0 | 4.8% n=1 | — | 4.8% n=1 | 1 | 14.0 | 100%14 of 14 | 0%0 of 14 | -- | -- | -- | — | — | — | — | ☆Sign in free to watch |
What Perm4Real does
Search 300K+ employers
Full-text search across every PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filer in the federal database. Filter by industry, state, NAICS code, or SOC code.
Three complete fiscal years, side by side
Every employer's filings in FY2023-FY2025, counted the same way for each of them. The trend column shows each employer's last 8 fiscal years and says so in its header; each employer's own page carries every year on record and the full quarterly series.
Wage level analysis
Distribution of Level I-IV PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ wages per employer. Cross-referenced against BLS OES benchmarks.
Quarterly drop alerts
Email notifications when new DOL data drops. Track your watchlist employers automatically.
Browser extension
Inline DOL filing data on LinkedIn, Indeed, Glassdoor, ZipRecruiter job listings.